Online Extra: Science Search Finalists

  Science Search Finalists
Winners
David Bauer Hunter College High School, New York, N.Y
Timothy Credo Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, Ill.
Kelley Harris C.K. McClatchy High School, Sacramento, Calif.
Chemistry and Physics
Michael Barany Roseville Area High School, Roseville, Minn.
Ailish Bateman Pierson High School, Sag Harbor, N.Y.
Bruce Brewington Fairport High School, Fairport, N.Y.
Stanley Chiang John L. Miller-Great Neck North High School, Great Neck, N.Y.
Ian Haken Texas Academy of Mathematics & Science, Denton, Tex.
Amber Hess Robert Louis Stevenson School, Pebble Beach, Calif.
Shan Yuan Huang Longwood High School, Middle Island, N.Y.
Pooja Jotwani Charles W. Flanagan High School, Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Karl Plank Squalicum High School, Bellingham, Wash.
Behavioral & Social Sciences, Mathematics
Samuel Bhagwat Winston Churchill High School, Livonia, Mich.
Sisi Chen Northview High School, Duluth, Ga.
Robert Cordwell Manzano High School, Albuquerque, N.Mex.
Karen Geringer Plainedge High School, North Massapequa, N.Y.
Abhi Gulati Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, Ill.
Lyra Haas Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, Ill.
Stephen Kramer Byram Hills High School, Armonk, N.Y.
Po-Ling Loh James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, Wisc.
Neal Wadhwa Ward Melville High School, East Setauket, N.Y.
Biochemistry, Botany, Computer Science, Medicine and Health
Justin Becker Hendrick Hudson High School, Montrose, N.Y.
Michael Forbes Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.
Sherri Geng Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.
Ryan Harrison Baltimore Polytechnic Institute, Baltimore, Md.
June-Ho Kim Monta Vista High School, Cupertino, Calif.
Ling Pan Brearley School, New York, N.Y.
Olga Pikovskaya Midwood High School, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jimmy Yang Plano Senior High School, Plano, Tex.
David Ying Coral Reef Senior High School, Miami, Fla.
Engineering, Materials Science, Space and Earth Science, Earth and Planetary Science
James Cahill Flagstaff High School, Flagstaff, Ariz.
Stephen DeVience Notre Dame High School for Boys, Niles, Ill.
Joline Fan Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington, Ohio
Abigail Fraeman Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Md.
Aaron Goldin San Dieguito High School Academy, Encinitas, Calif.
Justin Kovac Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Fla.
Sarah Langberg Canterbury School, Fort Myers, Fla.
Yingqiuqi Lei Robert F. Kennedy Community High School, Flushing, N.Y.
Sagar Mehta Wheatley School, Old Westbury, N.Y.
Albert Tsao Brookline High School, Brookline, Mass.
    Before it's here, it's on the Bloomberg Terminal.
    LEARN MORE