Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


April 27, 2015 11:20 PM ET

Electronic Equipment, Instruments and Components

Company Overview of InnoLight Technology Corporation

Company Overview

InnoLight Technology Corporation engages in the design, development, manufacture, and marketing of optical transceivers to the optical communication market in China and the United States. Its products include SFP, XFP, CFP, QSFP, and SFP BiDi transceivers, as well as QSFP cables. The company also offers customized services for QSFP, CFP, and SFP BiDi transceivers. Its clients include laser, detector, and IC companies. InnoLight Technology Corporation was founded in 2008 and is based in Suzhou, China.

328 Xinghu Street

12-A3, Suzhou Industrial Park

Suzhou,  215123

China

Founded in 2008

Phone:

86 512 8666 9288

Fax:

86 512 8666 9299

Key Executives for InnoLight Technology Corporation

Chief Executive Officer
Vice President of Operation
Chief Technology Officer
Vice President of Sales
Vice President of Engineering
Compensation as of Fiscal Year 2014.

InnoLight Technology Corporation Key Developments

Innolight Technology Corporation Introduces Family of 100G QSFP28 Products for Cloud Data Centers and 100G CFP4 for Next-Generation Access and Metro Networks

InnoLight Technology Corporation announced the release of its full family of 100G QSFP28 and 100G CFP4 transceivers. As data center traffic is expected to triple in the next 5 years, the communications industry needs to upgrade its networks from 10G to 40G and to 100G. The IEEE 802.3bm 100G QSFP28 and CFP4 offer the latest technology to enable this rapid bandwidth expansion. InnoLight's 100G QSFP28/CFP4 product offerings include 100G QSFP28 AOC, P/N: TF-FCxxx-N00, up to 100 meters OM3 Transmission; 100G QSFP28 SR4, P/N: TR-FC85S-N00, up to 100 meters OM3 transmission;100G QSFP28 LR4, P/N: TR-FC13L-N00, up to 10km SMF transmission;100G QSFP28 PSM4, P/N: TR-VC13T-N00, up to 2km SMF transmission;100G CFP4 SR4, P/N: TR-KC85S-N00, up to 100 meters OM3 transmission;100G CFP4 LR4, P/N: TR-KC13L-N00, up to 10km SMF transmission; and 100G CFP4 ER4, P/N: TR-KC13E-N00, up to 30km SMF transmission. In addition, the company will introduce 25G SFP28 AOC, SR and LR Lite in the second quarter of 2015.

Recent Private Companies Transactions

Type
Date
Target
Private Placement
September 29, 2014
--
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

Most Searched Private Companies

Company Name Geographic Region
Lawyers Committee for Civil Rights Under Law United States
NYC2012, Inc. United States
Bertelsmann AG Europe
Rush University United States
Greater Houston Partnership United States

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact InnoLight Technology Corporation, please visit www.innolight.com. Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.