Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last 9.99 INR
Change Today +0.06 / 0.60%
Volume 6.1K
YASH On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Mumbai
As of 6:00 AM 08/31/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for yash papers ltd (YASH)

Year over year, Yash Papers Limited has seen their bottom line shrink from a gain of 19.4M INR to a loss of 66.6M INR despite an increase in revenues from 1.5B INR to 1.7B INR. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to SGA costs from 13.62% to 14.28% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Indian Rupees
As of:Mar 31
2012
Reclassified
INR
Mar 31
2013
Reclassified
INR
Mar 31
2014
Restated
INR
Mar 31
2015
INR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,091.61,163.51,473.81,722.7
Other Revenues0.71.09.29.9
TOTAL REVENUES1,092.31,164.51,483.01,732.6
Cost of Goods Sold762.4807.41,048.81,218.7
GROSS PROFIT330.0357.0434.1513.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total152.8151.3200.7246.1
Depreciation & Amortization, Total62.861.664.041.4
Other Operating Expenses5.94.85.90.6
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL221.5217.7270.6288.1
OPERATING INCOME108.5139.3163.5225.7
Interest Expense-115.2-118.6-130.0-146.4
Interest and Investment Income0.99.37.41.5
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-114.3-109.3-122.6-144.9
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-3.7-5.0-6.1-6.5
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)2.20.3-4.3-5.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-7.325.430.568.7
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-2.20.0-0.1-0.4
Other Unusual Items, Total-------154.8
Other Unusual Items-------154.8
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-9.525.430.4-86.4
Income Tax Expense1.88.511.0-19.8
Earnings from Continuing Operations-11.316.919.4-66.6
NET INCOME-11.316.919.4-66.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-11.316.919.4-66.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-11.316.919.4-66.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
YASH:IN 9.99 INR +0.06

YASH Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for YASH.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

YASH

Industry Average

Valuation YASH Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book 0.7x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact YASH PAPERS LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.