Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $31.28 USD
Change Today +0.57 / 1.86%
Volume 5.0K
As of 8:04 PM 04/24/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for woori bank - spon adr (WF)

Woori Bank Co., Ltd. uses little or no debt in its capital structure and may have less financial risk than the industry aggregate.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
KRW
Dec 31
2012
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2013
Reclassified
KRW
Dec 31
2014
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents5,961.55,368.15,088.75,539.5
Trading Asset Securities22,326.723,915.74,574.14,396.9
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS28,984.533,394.514,290.116,338.8
Other Receivables21,952.527,653.418,040.315,417.6
TOTAL RECEIVABLES21,952.527,653.418,040.315,417.6
Prepaid Expenses232.0208.6162.0121.9
Other Current Assets2,224.22,331.680,096.41,129.1
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS54,511.364,813.8113,255.933,708.0
Gross Property Plant and Equipment4,227.24,286.83,411.53,369.5
Accumulated Depreciation-1,312.1-1,327.3-1,055.1-1,046.0
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT2,915.12,959.52,356.42,323.5
Goodwill100.7122.4--99.9
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term74.3144.4144.2239.6
Deferred Charges, Long Term60.971.984.051.4
Other Intangibles254.5208.3165.8123.4
Other Long-Term Assets573.0580.03,516.63,727.6
TOTAL ASSETS290,583.4303,877.6316,501.4250,976.1
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accrued Expenses3,134.63,093.9----
Short-Term Borrowings8,078.39,204.82,152.12,324.5
Current Income Taxes Payable254.8166.19.3277.5
Other Current Liabilities, Total591.9743.273,334.612.9
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES194,079.0202,918.7238,371.7177,746.8
Long-Term Debt62,001.360,720.637,245.839,633.7
Capital Leases71.5------
Minority Interest4,226.44,029.24,672.1102.1
Unearned Revenue, Non-Current441.6610.4146.7152.8
Pension & Other Post-Retirement Benefits111.2154.566.570.2
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current241.9124.945.620.2
Other Non-Current Liabilities13,130.717,950.819,372.516,543.6
TOTAL LIABILITIES270,077.3282,479.9295,248.8234,167.3
Common Stock3,743.93,743.93,743.93,141.3
Additional Paid in Capital163.3161.7164.0270.4
Retained Earnings11,540.712,895.812,181.713,159.6
Treasury Stock0.00.00.0-34.9
Comprehensive Income and Other831.9567.1490.9170.3
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY16,279.817,368.516,580.516,706.7
TOTAL EQUITY20,506.221,397.721,252.516,808.8
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY290,583.4303,877.6316,501.4250,976.1
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
WF:US $31.28 USD +0.57

WF Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for WF.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

WF

Industry Average

Valuation WF Industry Range
Price/Earnings 62.6x
Price/Sales 5.0x
Price/Book 1.3x
Price/Cash Flow 6.2x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact WOORI BANK - SPON ADR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.