Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last €0.55 EUR
Change Today -0.01 / -1.79%
Volume 151.8K
As of 3:35 PM 04/20/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for beate uhse ag (USE)

Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2014
EUR
4 Year
Trend
NET INCOME-8.6-1.13.82.6
Depreciation & Amortization4.54.23.12.3
Amortization of Goodwill and Intangible Assets3.12.32.71.7
DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION, TOTAL7.66.55.84.0
Amortization of Deferred Charges1.01.01.21.2
(Gain) Loss from Sale of Asset0.0-0.2-1.20.3
(Gain) Loss on Sale of Investment0.0------
Asset Writedown & Restructuring Costs0.4-0.2-0.90.0
Other Operating Activities6.21.4-0.5-3.2
Change in Accounts Receivable3.8-2.34.70.0
Change in Accounts Payable-8.6-3.31.94.7
Change in Other Working Capital13.84.5-6.7-10.0
CASH FROM OPERATIONS15.76.17.9-0.3
Capital Expenditure-4.5-2.5-5.6-7.4
Sale of Property, Plant, and Equipment1.72.03.21.0
Cash Acquisitions1.1-----1.0
Investments in Marketable & Equity Securities2.81.11.50.1
CASH FROM INVESTING1.40.9-0.7-7.3
Long-Term Debt Issued3.21.20.332.2
TOTAL DEBT ISSUED3.21.20.332.2
Long Term Debt Repaid-16.8-5.8-6.1-15.6
TOTAL DEBT REPAID-16.8-5.8-6.1-15.6
Other Financing Activities-3.3-2.5-2.2-2.7
CASH FROM FINANCING-16.9-7.1-8.013.9
Foreign Exchange Rate Adjustments0.0-0.1-0.10.0
Miscellaneous Cash Flow Adjustments------0.0
NET CHANGE IN CASH0.2-0.2-0.96.3
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
USE:GR €0.55 EUR -0.01

USE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for USE.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

USE

Industry Average

Valuation USE Industry Range
Price/Earnings 15.8x
Price/Sales 0.3x
Price/Book 1.4x
Price/Cash Flow 15.8x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact BEATE UHSE AG, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.