Last €0.61 EUR
Change Today -0.011 / -1.76%
Volume 181.4K
USE On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Xetra
OTC US
As of 3:35 PM 02/27/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for beate uhse ag (USE)

Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
NET INCOME-74.8-9.0-1.23.9
Depreciation & Amortization6.74.74.43.2
Amortization of Goodwill and Intangible Assets4.13.22.42.8
DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION, TOTAL10.87.96.86.0
Amortization of Deferred Charges--1.11.11.2
(Gain) Loss from Sale of Asset0.70.0-0.2-1.3
(Gain) Loss on Sale of Investment12.90.0----
Asset Writedown & Restructuring Costs17.50.4-0.2-0.9
Other Operating Activities13.06.51.4-0.5
Change in Accounts Receivable12.84.0-2.44.9
Change in Accounts Payable5.6-9.0-3.42.0
Change in Other Working Capital8.714.54.6-7.0
CASH FROM OPERATIONS7.216.46.48.3
Capital Expenditure-9.4-4.7-2.6-5.9
Sale of Property, Plant, and Equipment1.61.82.13.3
Cash Acquisitions--1.1----
Investments in Marketable & Equity Securities-1.82.91.11.6
CASH FROM INVESTING-9.21.40.9-0.7
Long-Term Debt Issued37.73.41.30.3
TOTAL DEBT ISSUED37.73.41.30.3
Long Term Debt Repaid-35.5-17.6-6.1-6.4
TOTAL DEBT REPAID-35.5-17.6-6.1-6.4
Other Financing Activities-3.1-3.4-2.6-2.3
CASH FROM FINANCING-0.9-17.6-7.4-8.4
Foreign Exchange Rate Adjustments-0.10.0-0.1-0.1
NET CHANGE IN CASH-3.00.2-0.2-0.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
USE:GR €0.61 EUR -0.011

USE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for USE.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

USE

Industry Average

Valuation USE Industry Range
Price/Earnings 10.0x
Price/Sales 0.3x
Price/Book 1.5x
Price/Cash Flow 10.0x
TEV/Sales 0.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact BEATE UHSE AG, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.