Last $12.00 USD
Change Today -0.32 / -2.60%
Volume 623.9K
SRPT On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
NASDAQ GS
Frankfurt
As of 8:10 PM 01/28/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for sarepta therapeutics inc (SRPT)

Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. has a strong Balance Sheet and has consistently grown its cash reserves over the last Four years to total $257.0M USD. Cash Collection is a strong suit as the company is more effective than most in the industry. As of the end of 2013, its uncollected receivables totaled $3.5M USD, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 105.80.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
Dec 31
2013
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents33.639.9187.7257.0
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS33.639.9187.7257.0
TOTAL RECEIVABLES3.23.64.73.5
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS37.845.2193.9270.8
Gross Property Plant and Equipment17.020.020.132.4
Accumulated Depreciation-15.0-15.8-16.7-17.3
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT2.14.33.415.0
Other Long-Term Assets2.10.22.80.7
TOTAL ASSETS46.054.4205.0291.6
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accrued Expenses2.02.22.75.0
Other Current Liabilities, Total39.15.665.29.9
Unearned Revenue, Current3.33.33.33.3
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES45.920.678.936.0
Long-Term Debt1.81.81.71.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities1.11.00.86.8
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Additional Paid in Capital304.8341.0554.9790.4
Retained Earnings-307.6-310.0-431.3-543.2
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY-2.831.0123.7247.2
TOTAL EQUITY-2.831.0123.7247.2
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY46.054.4205.0291.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
SRPT:US $12.00 USD -0.32

SRPT Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
AstraZeneca PLC 4,744 GBp +18.50
Baxter International Inc $70.16 USD -0.50
Gilead Sciences Inc $102.45 USD -2.58
Hemispherx Biopharma Inc $0.22 USD 0.00
SciClone Pharmaceuticals Inc $7.40 USD 0.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

SRPT

Industry Average

Valuation SRPT Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 40.9x
Price/Book 1.8x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 21.6x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.