Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $14.76 USD
Change Today +1.51 / 11.40%
Volume 3.1M
SRPT On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
NASDAQ GS
As of 4:30 PM 05/6/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for sarepta therapeutics inc (SRPT)

Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. be considered to have little financial risk as the capital structure does not rely on leverage. Cash Collection is among the best in the industry. At the end of 2014, its uncollected receivables totaled $2.4M USD, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 111.22. However, the company has been extending its suppliers more credit than in years past.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
Dec 31
2013
Reclassified
Dec 31
2014
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents39.9187.7257.073.6
Short-Term Investments------136.8
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS39.9187.7257.0210.3
Accounts Receivable3.64.73.52.4
TOTAL RECEIVABLES3.64.73.52.4
Prepaid Expenses----2.42.8
Other Current Assets1.61.57.932.2
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS45.2193.9270.8247.8
Gross Property Plant and Equipment20.020.132.458.4
Accumulated Depreciation-15.8-16.7-17.3-19.9
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT4.33.415.038.5
Other Intangibles4.84.95.05.9
Other Long-Term Assets0.22.80.72.8
TOTAL ASSETS54.4205.0291.6295.0
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable9.47.58.112.4
Accrued Expenses2.22.714.617.4
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease0.10.10.12.6
Other Current Liabilities, Total5.665.29.91.2
Unearned Revenue, Current3.33.33.33.3
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES20.678.936.036.9
Long-Term Debt1.81.71.63.7
Other Non-Current Liabilities1.00.86.86.8
TOTAL LIABILITIES23.481.344.447.4
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Additional Paid in Capital341.0554.9790.4926.8
Retained Earnings-310.0-431.3-543.2-679.0
Comprehensive Income and Other-------0.1
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY31.0123.7247.2247.7
TOTAL EQUITY31.0123.7247.2247.7
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY54.4205.0291.6295.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
SRPT:US $14.76 USD +1.51

SRPT Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
AstraZeneca PLC 4,414 GBp -25.50
Baxter International Inc $68.91 USD -0.74
GlaxoSmithKline PLC 1,515 GBp +14.00
Hemispherx Biopharma Inc $0.27 USD +0.004
SciClone Pharmaceuticals Inc $8.37 USD -0.05
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

SRPT

Industry Average

Valuation SRPT Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 56.2x
Price/Book 2.2x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 34.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.