Bloomberg "Anywhere" Remote Login Bloomberg "Terminal" Request a Demo

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last 98.55 INR
Change Today -0.45 / -0.45%
Volume 3.8K
RGW On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Mumbai
As of 6:11 AM 09/2/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for rajratan global wire ltd (RGW)

Year over year, Rajratan Global Wire Limited has seen revenues shrink from 2.8B INR to 2.7B INR, though the company was able to grow net income from 21.5M INR to 18.1M INR. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 79.48% to 78.00% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Indian Rupees
As of:Mar 31
2012
Restated
INR
Mar 31
2013
INR
Mar 31
2014
Reclassified
INR
Mar 31
2015
INR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues2,515.32,523.62,826.62,735.8
TOTAL REVENUES2,515.32,523.62,826.62,735.8
Cost of Goods Sold2,001.32,011.12,246.52,133.9
GROSS PROFIT514.0512.5580.1601.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total242.6262.1294.2303.8
Depreciation & Amortization, Total62.370.175.267.4
Other Operating Expenses40.450.351.850.6
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL345.3382.5421.2421.9
OPERATING INCOME168.6130.0158.9180.0
Interest Expense-99.6-109.8-112.7-102.3
Interest and Investment Income2.86.58.07.3
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-96.8-103.2-104.6-95.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)5.28.5----
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-16.4-26.4-41.4-36.7
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS60.78.812.848.4
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.30.1--0.5
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS61.08.912.849.0
Income Tax Expense28.131.133.131.8
Minority Interest in Earnings0.0-0.4-1.21.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations32.9-22.1-20.317.2
NET INCOME32.9-22.6-21.518.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS32.9-22.6-21.518.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS32.9-22.6-21.518.1
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
RGW:IN 98.55 INR -0.45

RGW Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for RGW.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

RGW

Industry Average

Valuation RGW Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow -- Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.