Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $0.12 USD
Change Today -0.0099 / -7.62%
Volume 89.5K
RGDX On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
OTC US
As of 8:10 PM 07/30/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for response genetics inc (RGDX)

Response Genetics, Inc may have more financial risk than other companies in the Life Sciences Tools and Services industry as it is one of the most highly leveraged with a Debt to Total Capital ratio of 113.77%. This ratio actually increased over the last year. However, an examination of near-term assets and liabilities shows that there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Cash Collection is among the best in the industry. At the end of 2014, its uncollected receivables totaled $7.8M USD, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 153.20. However, the company has been extending its suppliers more credit than in years past.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
Dec 31
2012
Dec 31
2013
Dec 31
2014
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents1.79.08.12.2
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS1.79.08.12.2
Accounts Receivable4.05.46.27.8
Other Receivables0.0------
TOTAL RECEIVABLES4.05.46.27.8
Prepaid Expenses1.00.61.01.2
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS6.715.015.411.2
Gross Property Plant and Equipment3.94.35.75.8
Accumulated Depreciation-2.8-3.3-3.8-4.4
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT1.01.01.91.4
Other Intangibles0.10.60.80.6
Other Long-Term Assets------0.2
TOTAL ASSETS7.916.618.113.4
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable1.51.21.71.6
Accrued Expenses3.32.43.83.3
Short-Term Borrowings1.01.0----
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease0.10.20.20.1
Current Portion of Capital Lease Obligations0.10.20.20.1
Unearned Revenue, Current--0.5----
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES5.95.35.75.0
Long-Term Debt----1.09.5
Capital Leases0.20.10.10.1
Other Non-Current Liabilities7.911.85.5--
TOTAL LIABILITIES14.017.112.314.6
Common Stock0.10.20.30.4
Additional Paid in Capital43.556.871.077.7
Retained Earnings-49.5-57.3-65.3-79.0
Comprehensive Income and Other-0.3-0.3-0.3-0.3
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY-6.1-0.55.8-1.2
TOTAL EQUITY-6.1-0.55.8-1.2
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY7.916.618.113.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
RGDX:US $0.12 USD -0.0099

RGDX Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Cancer Genetics Inc $10.75 USD +0.54
NanoString Technologies Inc $15.18 USD +0.18
Psychemedics Corp $11.90 USD +0.17
Rosetta Genomics Ltd $3.00 USD -0.09
Veracyte Inc $11.13 USD -0.16
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

RGDX

Industry Average

Valuation RGDX Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.3x
Price/Book NM Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact RESPONSE GENETICS INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.