Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $78.14 USD
Change Today -0.54 / -0.69%
Volume 63.4K
KOF On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
OTC US
Mexico
Mexico
Mexico
Berlin
As of 8:04 PM 04/24/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for coca-cola femsa sab-sp adr (KOF)

Year over year, Coca-Cola FEMSA S.A.B de C.V. has seen revenues fall from $10.1B USD to $9.6B USD. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from $750.5M USD to $685.4M USD.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
MXN
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
MXN
Dec 31
2013
Reclassified
MXN
Dec 31
2014
MXN
4 Year
Trend
Revenues7,973.99,551.910,089.59,554.6
Other Revenues38.154.154.422.8
TOTAL REVENUES8,012.09,606.010,143.89,577.3
Cost of Goods Sold4,336.45,143.75,401.65,131.1
GROSS PROFIT3,675.64,462.34,742.24,446.2
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total2,420.93,018.73,329.93,046.2
Other Operating Expenses55.248.845.145.8
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL2,476.13,067.63,375.13,092.0
OPERATING INCOME1,199.61,394.71,367.21,354.2
Interest Expense-112.4-127.1-217.2-360.6
Interest and Investment Income40.127.642.524.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-72.4-99.5-174.7-336.0
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments5.611.718.8-8.1
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-5.018.5-45.1-61.3
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)19.411.411.110.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,147.11,336.91,177.3958.8
Merger & Restructuring Charges---0.8-6.6--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-2.36.41.8-2.1
Other Unusual Items, Total-47.3-30.9-33.77.4
Other Unusual Items-6.7-30.0-31.29.9
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,097.51,311.61,138.7964.1
Income Tax Expense368.5407.9372.6251.0
Minority Interest in Earnings-35.8-36.7-15.5-27.6
Earnings from Continuing Operations729.1903.6766.1713.0
NET INCOME693.2866.9750.5685.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS693.2866.9750.5685.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS693.2866.9750.5685.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
KOF:US $78.14 USD -0.54

KOF Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Arca Continental SAB de CV $96.27 MXN -0.44
Danone SA €66.98 EUR +0.19
Organizacion Cultiba SAB de CV $20.64 MXN -0.19
PepsiCo Inc $95.17 USD -0.56
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

KOF

Industry Average

Valuation KOF Industry Range
Price/Earnings 2.3x
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book 0.2x
Price/Cash Flow 5.4x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB-SP ADR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.