Last 42.50 INR
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
JNXA On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Mumbai
As of 5:00 AM 03/3/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for jainex aamcol ltd (JNXA)

Year over year, Jainex Aamcol Ltd. has seen revenues remain relatively flat (114.0M INR to 113.4M INR), though the company was able to grow net income from a loss of 1.3M INR to a smaller loss of 400.0K INR. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 37.52% to 26.19% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of flat revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Indian Rupees
As of:Mar 31
2011
Restated
INR
Mar 31
2012
Reclassified
INR
Mar 31
2013
INR
Mar 31
2014
Press
Release

INR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues109.2125.3114.0113.4
TOTAL REVENUES109.2125.3114.0113.4
Cost of Goods Sold42.744.942.829.7
GROSS PROFIT66.680.471.283.7
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total36.842.640.031.6
Depreciation & Amortization, Total9.912.115.213.9
Other Operating Expenses5.95.05.032.2
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL52.759.660.177.7
OPERATING INCOME13.920.811.16.0
Interest Expense-10.7-11.8-13.3-13.3
Interest and Investment Income0.00.10.2--
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-10.7-11.7-13.1-13.3
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)--0.20.3--
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.2-0.4-0.5--
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3.08.9-2.2-7.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.20.50.1--
Other Unusual Items, Total---9.4----
Other Unusual Items---9.4----
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3.20.0-2.1-7.3
Income Tax Expense0.80.0-0.8-0.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations2.50.0-1.3-7.2
Extraordinary Item & Accounting Change------6.8
NET INCOME2.50.0-1.3-0.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2.50.0-1.3-0.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2.50.0-1.3-7.2
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
JNXA:IN 42.50 INR 0.00

JNXA Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for JNXA.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

JNXA

Industry Average

Valuation JNXA Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow -- Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact JAINEX AAMCOL LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.