Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last €1.30 EUR
Change Today +0.009 / 0.70%
Volume 243.7K
IRE On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
IRE is not on other exchanges.
As of 5:56 AM 07/29/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for iren spa (IRE)

Year over year, Iren SpA has seen revenues shrink from €3.2B EUR to €2.6B EUR, though the company was able to grow net income from €80.6M EUR to €85.8M EUR. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 78.01% to 72.87% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2014
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues3,254.24,003.73,163.92,633.9
Other Revenues19.032.132.121.6
TOTAL REVENUES3,273.24,035.83,196.02,655.5
Cost of Goods Sold2,550.93,291.62,468.11,919.4
GROSS PROFIT722.3744.1727.9736.1
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total309.2305.5261.5273.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total209.3205.5198.7238.3
Other Operating Expenses2,737.53,501.22,732.92,168.2
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL2,780.43,540.72,732.92,168.2
OPERATING INCOME273.3280.7255.4239.6
Interest Expense-68.8-94.5-80.8-96.4
Interest and Investment Income19.124.125.426.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-49.7-70.4-55.4-69.8
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-3.8-0.646.89.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.10.00.00.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)44.835.114.666.9
Impairment of Goodwill-----1.0--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-224.311.2-28.326.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.420.20.421.4
Other Unusual Items, Total-29.1-41.4-37.3-75.4
Insurance Settlements0.30.70.30.1
Other Unusual Items-23.2-41.5-37.6-75.4
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS10.6234.7195.2218.5
Income Tax Expense113.085.3103.2116.1
Minority Interest in Earnings-8.6-9.6-11.4-16.6
Earnings from Continuing Operations-102.4149.492.0102.4
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS--12.7----
NET INCOME-111.0152.680.685.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-111.0152.680.685.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-111.0139.880.685.8
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
IRE:IM €1.30 EUR +0.009

IRE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
A2A SpA €1.16 EUR +0.006
ACEA SpA €11.73 EUR +0.05
Acsm - Agam SpA €1.37 EUR -0.015
Ascopiave SpA €2.18 EUR -0.006
Hera SpA €2.30 EUR +0.02
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

IRE

Industry Average

Valuation IRE Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow 4.6x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact IREN SPA, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.