Last --
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
INPHI On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
New York
EN Amsterdam
OTC US
Xetra
BrsaItaliana
EN Amsterdam
All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for philips electronics nv (INPHI)

Year over year, Koninklijke Philips N.V has seen revenues fall from €23.3B EUR to €21.4B EUR. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from €1.2B EUR to €415.0M EUR.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
Dec 31
2014
Press
Release

EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues20,992.023,457.023,329.021,391.0
TOTAL REVENUES20,992.023,457.023,329.021,391.0
Cost of Goods Sold12,680.014,177.013,589.013,185.0
GROSS PROFIT8,312.09,280.09,740.08,206.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total5,866.06,049.06,045.05,871.0
R&D Expenses1,605.01,774.01,718.01,635.0
Other Operating Expenses-11.0473.0-33.0211.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL7,460.08,296.07,730.07,717.0
OPERATING INCOME852.0984.02,010.0489.0
Interest Expense-248.0-278.0-252.0-415.0
Interest and Investment Income50.041.060.0114.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-198.0-237.0-192.0-301.0
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments18.0-5.05.062.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-2.0---6.0--
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-45.0-5.0-52.0--
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS625.0737.01,765.0250.0
Merger & Restructuring Charges-105.0-561.0-117.0--
Impairment of Goodwill-1,355.0---28.0-3.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments3.0-208.0-39.0--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets37.0140.055.0--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-795.0108.01,636.0247.0
Income Tax Expense251.0185.0466.026.0
Minority Interest in Earnings-4.0-5.0-3.04.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations-1,046.0-77.01,170.0221.0
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS-410.047.02.0190.0
NET INCOME-1,460.0-35.01,169.0415.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-1,460.0-35.01,169.0415.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-1,050.0-82.01,167.0225.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
INPHI:NA €0.00 EUR 0.00

INPHI Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Bridgestone Corp ¥4,738 JPY +64.50
Eaton Corp PLC $63.61 USD -0.58
Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson kr100.90 SEK -0.60
FUJIFILM Holdings Corp ¥3,998 JPY +13.00
Linde AG €170.03 EUR +0.421
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

INPHI

Industry Average

Valuation INPHI Industry Range
Price/Earnings 94.9x
Price/Sales 1.0x
Price/Book 1.9x
Price/Cash Flow 52.1x
TEV/Sales 0.7x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact PHILIPS ELECTRONICS NV, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.