Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last 200.00
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 776.2K
FVT On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Johannesburg
Berlin
As of 11:00 AM 04/24/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for fairvest property hldgs-unit (FVT)

Year over year, Fairvest Property Holdings Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from R54.2M ZAR to R149.0M ZAR. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 11.47% to 6.78%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from R27.3M ZAR to R59.6M ZAR.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of South African Rands
As of:Jun 30
2011
Reclassified
ZAR
Jun 30
2012
ZAR
Jun 30
2013
Reclassified
ZAR
Jun 30
2014
ZAR
4 Year
Trend
TOTAL REVENUES17.316.454.2149.0
Cost of Goods Sold11.412.916.449.2
GROSS PROFIT5.93.537.799.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total----6.210.1
OPERATING INCOME5.93.531.589.7
Interest Expense0.0---7.0-19.6
Interest and Investment Income2.53.25.00.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE2.53.2-2.0-18.9
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)0.60.60.0--
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-----16.1-7.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--1.8----
Other Unusual Items, Total1.03.110.60.3
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS10.012.324.063.2
Income Tax Expense0.72.5-3.23.6
Earnings from Continuing Operations9.49.927.359.6
NET INCOME9.49.927.359.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS9.49.927.359.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS9.49.927.359.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
FVT:SJ 200.00 0.00

FVT Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for FVT.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

FVT

Industry Average

Valuation FVT Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow -- Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact FAIRVEST PROPERTY HLDGS-UNIT, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.