Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $22.09 USD
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
FRRVF On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
OTC US
Continuous
OTC US
Mexico
Munich
As of 8:10 PM 04/27/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for ferrovial sa (FRRVF)

Year over year, Ferrovial, S.A. has seen their bottom line shrink from $810.4M USD to $447.9M USD despite an increase in revenues from $9.1B USD to $9.8B USD. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 14.46% to 44.15% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
Dec 31
2014
Press
Release

EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues8,300.18,505.29,102.69,811.6
TOTAL REVENUES8,300.18,505.29,102.69,811.6
Cost of Goods Sold1,448.01,443.51,316.54,331.4
GROSS PROFIT6,852.17,061.67,786.25,480.2
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total2,249.52,343.12,620.72,870.3
Depreciation & Amortization, Total214.0244.1259.7272.4
Other Operating Expenses3,690.83,685.24,124.41,514.7
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL6,154.36,272.47,004.84,657.4
OPERATING INCOME697.8789.2781.4822.8
Interest Expense-450.3-399.1-459.3-566.3
Interest and Investment Income63.531.224.589.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-386.8-367.9-434.7-476.7
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments22.3306.5418.0154.1
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)------7.4
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)47.932.363.548.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS381.2760.2828.2556.2
Impairment of Goodwill--58.0140.5--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments110.4------
Other Unusual Items, Total------5.7
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS491.6818.2968.7562.0
Income Tax Expense68.0118.2187.3169.4
Minority Interest in Earnings21.271.329.055.4
Earnings from Continuing Operations423.6700.0781.4392.6
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS940.8------
NET INCOME1,385.6771.4810.4447.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS1,385.6771.4810.4447.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS444.8771.4810.4447.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
FRRVF:US $22.09 USD 0.00

FRRVF Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Balfour Beatty PLC 240.70 GBp -1.90
Carillion PLC 324.70 GBp -1.70
Colas SA €138.00 EUR -1.00
Skanska AB kr186.10 SEK +0.10
Vinci SA €54.60 EUR -0.22
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

FRRVF

Industry Average

Valuation FRRVF Industry Range
Price/Earnings 34.2x
Price/Sales 1.6x
Price/Book 2.4x
Price/Cash Flow 21.3x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact FERROVIAL SA, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.