Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last €39.30 EUR
Change Today -0.241 / -0.61%
Volume 193.4K
FPE3 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Xetra
Xetra
OTC US
OTC US
OTC US
As of 3:35 PM 04/28/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for fuchs petrolub se -pref (FPE3)

Year over year, Fuchs Petrolub SE has seen little change in their bottom line (from €218.1M EUR to €219.5M EUR). Top line revenues were also little changed (from €1.8B EUR to €1.9B EUR.) On the positive side the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to the cost of goods sold from 5.03% to 4.83%.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2014
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,651.51,819.11,831.61,865.9
TOTAL REVENUES1,651.51,819.11,831.61,865.9
Cost of Goods Sold1,051.71,158.41,147.01,178.5
GROSS PROFIT599.8660.7684.6687.4
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total312.5336.5344.9355.7
R&D Expenses27.529.230.632.9
Other Operating Expenses3.014.16.32.7
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL343.0379.8381.8391.3
OPERATING INCOME256.8280.9302.8296.1
Interest Expense-2.5-2.5-2.3-3.3
Interest and Investment Income1.31.01.00.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-1.2-1.5-1.3-2.5
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments5.114.313.520.4
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.6-0.60.9-0.3
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS260.1293.1315.9313.7
Merger & Restructuring Charges-0.7-2.0-3.1-1.4
Impairment of Goodwill-----0.5-4.9
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.70.00.05.2
Other Unusual Items, Total-0.3---1.6-2.5
Other Unusual Items-----1.6-2.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS259.8291.1310.7310.1
Income Tax Expense76.784.192.190.2
Minority Interest in Earnings-0.7-0.7-0.5-0.4
Earnings from Continuing Operations183.1207.0218.6219.9
NET INCOME182.4206.3218.1219.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS182.4206.3218.1219.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS182.4206.3218.1219.5
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
FPE3:GR €39.30 EUR -0.241

FPE3 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Alcoa Inc $13.48 USD +0.03
Meghna Petroleum Ltd 173.90 +2.40
MJL Bangladesh Ltd 126.10 +4.20
Padma Oil Co Ltd 216.20 +2.10
Quaker Chemical Corp $88.04 USD +0.60
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

FPE3

Industry Average

Valuation FPE3 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 19.6x
Price/Sales 2.3x
Price/Book 4.7x
Price/Cash Flow 9.8x
TEV/Sales 1.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact FUCHS PETROLUB SE -PREF, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.