Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last €90.50 EUR
Change Today +1.25 / 1.40%
Volume 117.0
As of 10:31 AM 07/31/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for floridienne (FLOB)

Year over year, Floridienne SA/NV has been able to grow revenues from €259.2M EUR to €277.2M EUR. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold, SGA expenses and income tax expenses. These changes allowed the company to report positive net income, improving from a loss of €21.3M EUR to a profit of €4.4M EUR.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2014
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues247.4247.6259.2277.2
Other Revenues2.92.11.62.2
TOTAL REVENUES250.4249.7260.8279.4
Cost of Goods Sold154.2149.1159.3169.9
GROSS PROFIT96.2100.7101.5109.5
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total46.548.048.850.0
Depreciation & Amortization, Total7.17.57.77.7
Other Operating Expenses43.342.943.044.5
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL96.998.499.5102.2
OPERATING INCOME-0.72.22.07.3
Interest Expense-3.8-3.1-3.0-2.7
Interest and Investment Income1.21.60.20.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-2.6-1.5-2.8-2.6
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-0.50.11.10.6
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)0.5-0.60.60.6
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.3-0.5-0.30.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-3.6-0.30.55.8
Impairment of Goodwill-0.3-0.3-0.1-0.1
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments39.0-7.9-8.8-0.1
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.20.80.20.6
Other Unusual Items, Total0.72.21.31.0
Other Unusual Items0.82.21.30.9
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS36.1-5.5-6.97.2
Income Tax Expense-1.21.72.11.9
Minority Interest in Earnings1.1-0.1-0.9-0.8
Earnings from Continuing Operations37.3-7.2-9.05.3
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS---9.2-11.3--
NET INCOME38.4-16.4-21.34.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS38.4-16.4-21.34.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS38.4-7.2-10.04.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
FLOB:BB €90.50 EUR +1.25

FLOB Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for FLOB.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

FLOB

Industry Average

Valuation FLOB Industry Range
Price/Earnings 18.0x
Price/Sales 0.3x
Price/Book 0.9x
Price/Cash Flow 6.0x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact FLORIDIENNE, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.