Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last €5.73 EUR
Change Today +0.096 / 1.70%
Volume 0.0
As of 2:02 AM 03/31/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for sagax ab-a (EFE)

Year over year, AB Sagax has seen their bottom line shrink from kr777.0M SEK to kr747.0M SEK despite an increase in revenues from kr919.0M SEK to kr1.1B SEK. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 14.25% to 14.64% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Swedish Kronas
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
SEK
Dec 31
2012
Restated
SEK
Dec 31
2013
SEK
Dec 31
2014
Press
Release

SEK
4 Year
Trend
Other Revenues-58.231.0156.0-46.0
TOTAL REVENUES725.0855.01,075.01,047.0
Cost of Goods Sold111.6117.0131.0160.0
GROSS PROFIT613.4738.0944.0887.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total34.338.042.047.0
OPERATING INCOME579.1700.0902.0840.0
Interest Expense-288.3-285.0-296.0-366.0
Interest and Investment Income3.43.01.04.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-284.9-282.0-295.0-362.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-250.5-88.0180.0-259.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments--13.018.0246.0
Other Unusual Items, Total123.7139.0132.0441.0
Other Unusual Items--4.0----
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS167.4482.0937.0906.0
Income Tax Expense45.5110.0160.0159.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations121.9372.0777.0747.0
NET INCOME121.9372.0777.0747.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS47.4272.0677.0636.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS47.4272.0677.0636.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
EFE:GR €5.73 EUR +0.096

EFE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Corem Property Group AB kr30.30 SEK -0.60
Dios Fastigheter AB kr68.50 SEK -0.50
FastPartner AB kr122.00 SEK +4.75
Heba Fastighets AB kr95.00 SEK +0.50
Platzer Fastigheter Holding AB kr39.00 SEK -0.20
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

EFE

Industry Average

Valuation EFE Industry Range
Price/Earnings 12.4x
Price/Sales 7.5x
Price/Book 1.7x
Price/Cash Flow 0.9x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact SAGAX AB-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.