Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $59.48 USD
Change Today +1.41 / 2.43%
Volume 35.2K
DRR On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
New York
NYSE Arca
NYSE Arca
NYSE Arca
NYSE Arca
As of 8:04 PM 05/22/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for market vectors dbl short eur (DRR)

Morgan Stanley may have more financial risk than other companies in the Capital Markets industry. It remains one of the most highly leveraged, despite its Debt to Total Capital ratio shrinking to 79.98% over the last fiscal year. However, an examination of near-term assets and liabilities shows that there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
Dec 31
2012
Restated
Dec 31
2013
Reclassified
Dec 31
2014
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents143,320.0155,290.016,602.021,381.0
Trading Asset Securities--267,603.0281,623.0257,273.0
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS575,201.0575,564.0585,265.0539,257.0
Accounts Receivable48,669.064,288.050,738.043,359.0
Other Receivables15,369.023,917.042,032.062,249.0
TOTAL RECEIVABLES64,038.088,205.092,770.0105,608.0
Loans Held for Sale--5,129.06,329.09,458.0
Other Current Assets35,443.026,026.043,281.025,603.0
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS674,682.0694,924.0727,645.0679,926.0
Gross Property Plant and Equipment11,309.011,471.012,439.012,327.0
Accumulated Depreciation-4,852.0-5,525.0-6,420.0-6,219.0
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT6,457.05,946.06,019.06,108.0
Goodwill6,686.06,650.06,595.06,588.0
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term6,911.0------
Other Intangibles4,152.03,783.03,278.03,153.0
Other Long-Term Assets15,550.024,789.030,641.032,058.0
TOTAL ASSETS749,898.0780,960.0832,702.0801,510.0
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable121,323.0127,722.0157,098.0181,048.0
Accrued Expenses2,292.0------
Short-Term Borrowings153,499.0179,887.0205,185.0123,114.0
Other Current Liabilities, Total135,356.0203,388.0216,900.0240,925.0
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES494,280.0510,997.0583,443.0546,503.0
Long-Term Debt164,743.0185,298.0158,708.0158,594.0
Minority Interest8,029.07,628.03,109.01,204.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities15,944.014,928.016,672.019,441.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES679,820.0711,223.0763,672.0729,406.0
TOTAL PREFERRED EQUITY1,508.01,508.03,220.06,020.0
Common Stock20.020.020.020.0
Additional Paid in Capital22,836.023,426.024,570.024,249.0
Retained Earnings40,341.039,912.042,172.044,625.0
Treasury Stock-2,499.0-2,241.0-2,968.0-2,766.0
Comprehensive Income and Other-157.0-516.0-1,093.0-1,248.0
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY60,541.060,601.062,701.064,880.0
TOTAL EQUITY70,078.069,737.069,030.072,104.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY749,898.0780,960.0832,702.0801,510.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
DRR:US $59.48 USD +1.41

DRR Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
American Express Co $81.25 USD +0.49
Barclays PLC 270.15 GBp -0.90
ConocoPhillips $65.11 USD -0.47
Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The $207.80 USD +2.85
UBS CH Property Fund - Leman Residential Foncipars SFr.84.50 CHF -0.50
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

DRR

Industry Average

Valuation DRR Industry Range
Price/Earnings 18.6x
Price/Sales 2.1x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow 17.3x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact MARKET VECTORS DBL SHORT EUR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.