Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last C$42.70 CAD
Change Today +0.31 / 0.73%
Volume 310.9K
DH On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Toronto
OTC US
Frankfurt
As of 4:00 PM 04/24/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for dh corp (DH)

Year over year, DH Corporation has been able to grow their bottom line from C$43.7M CAD to C$106.5M CAD primarily through revenue growth (C$837.1M CAD to C$1.1B CAD). For while the costs associated with cost of goods, SGA and income tax all increased as a percentage of sales, the growth in top line revenues contributed enough to still see net income improve.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Canadian Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
CAD
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CAD
Dec 31
2013
Reclassified
CAD
Dec 31
2014
CAD
4 Year
Trend
Revenues724.7695.5837.11,138.9
TOTAL REVENUES724.7695.5837.11,138.9
Cost of Goods Sold----13.819.0
GROSS PROFIT724.7695.5823.21,119.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total232.0182.2265.7379.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total64.670.7100.4156.8
Other Operating Expenses311.5316.8334.3397.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL608.2569.6700.5933.8
OPERATING INCOME116.5125.8122.8186.1
Interest Expense-22.3-17.2-32.8-58.7
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-22.3-17.2-32.8-58.7
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments--0.10.1--
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)------4.7
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS94.2108.790.2132.1
Merger & Restructuring Charges-3.8-14.9-23.8-12.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments----1.6--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets------1.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS90.493.868.0120.6
Income Tax Expense0.623.56.313.3
Earnings from Continuing Operations89.870.361.7107.3
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS0.1-1.2-18.1-0.8
NET INCOME89.969.143.7106.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS89.969.143.7106.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS89.870.361.7107.3
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
DH:CN C$42.70 CAD +0.31

DH Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
ACI Worldwide Inc $22.27 USD +0.14
Ellie Mae Inc $57.75 USD +0.69
Jack Henry & Associates Inc $67.45 USD -0.69
MGIC Investment Corp $10.78 USD +0.06
Temenos Group AG SFr.34.10 CHF 0.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

DH

Industry Average

Valuation DH Industry Range
Price/Earnings 30.8x
Price/Sales 2.9x
Price/Book 2.5x
Price/Cash Flow 13.3x
TEV/Sales 2.2x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact DH CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.