Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last €51.77 EUR
Change Today +0.95 / 1.88%
Volume 0.0
CF2 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
NASDAQ GS
Frankfurt
As of 3:05 PM 07/29/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for cheesecake factory inc/the (CF2)

Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Jan 03
2012
Jan 01
2013
Dec 31
2013
Dec 30
2014
4 Year
Trend
NET INCOME95.798.4114.4101.3
Depreciation & Amortization72.074.478.682.8
DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION, TOTAL72.074.478.682.8
Asset Writedown & Restructuring Costs1.55.53.30.2
Other Operating Activities8.9-11.54.22.3
Tax Benefit from Stock Options0.1-0.4-0.60.0
Change in Accounts Receivable4.9-3.24.5-5.1
Change in Inventories-5.2-0.6-6.62.2
Change in Accounts Payable3.510.8-11.618.2
Change in Income Taxes-1.66.7-5.7-12.9
Change in Other Working Capital6.64.410.433.7
CASH FROM OPERATIONS196.1195.4204.8239.6
Capital Expenditure-76.7-86.4-106.3-114.0
Sale (Purchase) of Intangible Assets-0.9-1.7-1.7-1.9
CASH FROM INVESTING-77.6-88.2-107.9-115.9
Short-Term Debt Issued------25.0
Long-Term Debt Issued5.12.113.714.1
TOTAL DEBT ISSUED5.12.113.739.1
Short Term Debt Repaid-------25.0
Long Term Debt Repaid-1.7-1.9-2.1-2.6
TOTAL DEBT REPAID-1.7-1.9-2.1-27.6
Issuance of Common Stock16.139.372.922.9
Repurchase of Common Stock-172.1-101.4-183.7-140.5
Common Dividends Paid---12.8-27.2-30.3
TOTAL DIVIDEND PAID---12.8-27.2-30.3
Other Financing Activities0.72.87.88.9
CASH FROM FINANCING-151.9-71.9-118.7-127.5
NET CHANGE IN CASH-33.435.4-21.8-3.7
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
CF2:GR €51.77 EUR +0.95

CF2 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Buffalo Wild Wings Inc $189.74 USD +18.46
Jack in the Box Inc $93.51 USD +1.94
Papa John's International Inc $75.29 USD +0.60
Texas Roadhouse Inc $38.87 USD +1.22
Wendy's Co/The $10.38 USD +0.14
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CF2

Industry Average

Valuation CF2 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 25.6x
Price/Sales 1.3x
Price/Book 5.2x
Price/Cash Flow 14.0x
TEV/Sales 1.3x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC/THE, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.