Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last kr131.60 SEK
Change Today +3.70 / 2.89%
Volume 396.2K
BALDB On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Stockholm
Stockholm
As of 11:29 AM 07/1/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for fastighets ab balder-b shrs (BALDB)

Year over year, Fastighets AB Balder (publ) has been able to grow revenues from kr1.9B SEK to kr2.5B SEK. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 38.75% to 36.20%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from kr1.7B SEK to kr3.1B SEK.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Swedish Kronas
As of:Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
SEK
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
SEK
Dec 31
2013
Restated
SEK
Dec 31
2014
SEK
4 Year
Trend
Other Revenues133.0105.0105.0141.0
TOTAL REVENUES1,599.01,806.01,989.02,666.0
Cost of Goods Sold574.0652.0730.0914.0
GROSS PROFIT1,025.01,154.01,259.01,752.0
Other Operating Expenses13.016.0----
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL13.016.0----
OPERATING INCOME1,012.01,138.01,259.01,752.0
Interest Expense-477.0-504.0-533.0-605.0
Interest and Investment Income47.033.060.075.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-430.0-471.0-473.0-530.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-528.0-67.0448.0-627.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-7.0--99.0176.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets----16.0144.0
Other Unusual Items, Total990.0812.0801.02,906.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,037.01,412.02,150.03,821.0
Income Tax Expense225.0250.0412.0693.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations812.01,162.01,738.03,128.0
NET INCOME812.01,162.01,738.03,128.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS772.01,067.01,613.02,928.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS772.01,067.01,613.02,928.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
BALDB:SS kr131.60 SEK +3.70

BALDB Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Atrium Ljungberg AB kr112.30 SEK +3.80
Castellum AB kr119.60 SEK +3.10
Fabege AB kr117.20 SEK +4.10
Kungsleden AB kr58.25 SEK +2.00
Wallenstam AB kr60.00 SEK +1.10
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

BALDB

Industry Average

Valuation BALDB Industry Range
Price/Earnings 7.0x
Price/Sales 7.7x
Price/Book 1.5x
Price/Cash Flow 6.1x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact FASTIGHETS AB BALDER-B SHRS, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.