Last $2.76 USD
Change Today +0.06 / 2.22%
Volume 797.9K
ATRS On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
NASDAQ CM
Frankfurt
As of 8:10 PM 03/5/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for antares pharma inc (ATRS)

Antares Pharma Inc. be considered to have little financial risk as the capital structure does not rely on leverage. Accounts Receivable are among the industry's worst with 28.88 days worth of sales outstanding. This implies that revenues are not being collected in an efficient manner. Last, inventory levels, relative to its Cost of Goods Sold, are typical for the industry and have shown a consistent decrease during the last 4 years. This implies that management is becoming more efficient.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Dec 31
2011
Dec 31
2012
Dec 31
2013
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents9.819.452.139.1
Short-Term Investments--12.021.124.0
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS9.831.473.263.1
Accounts Receivable1.22.52.21.0
TOTAL RECEIVABLES1.22.52.21.0
Inventory0.30.91.06.5
Prepaid Expenses0.20.40.51.7
Other Current Assets0.91.10.80.4
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS12.536.377.772.7
Gross Property Plant and Equipment2.32.55.69.3
Accumulated Depreciation-1.9-1.9-2.0-2.4
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT0.30.63.67.0
Goodwill1.11.11.11.1
Long-Term Investments--3.012.06.0
Deferred Charges, Long Term0.4------
Other Intangibles0.81.01.11.3
Other Long-Term Assets0.00.00.00.9
TOTAL ASSETS15.142.095.588.9
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable1.82.12.96.4
Accrued Expenses1.31.31.94.3
Other Current Liabilities, Total0.51.01.01.2
Unearned Revenue, Current3.15.62.24.5
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES6.710.07.916.4
Unearned Revenue, Non-Current1.80.81.01.9
TOTAL LIABILITIES8.510.89.018.2
Common Stock0.81.01.31.3
Additional Paid in Capital143.3172.1238.7243.4
Retained Earnings-137.0-141.4-152.8-173.3
Comprehensive Income and Other-0.6-0.6-0.7-0.7
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY6.631.186.670.7
TOTAL EQUITY6.631.186.670.7
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY15.142.095.588.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
ATRS:US $2.76 USD +0.06

ATRS Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Cerus Corp $4.45 USD -0.01
Cytori Therapeutics Inc $1.16 USD +0.02
Pluristem Therapeutics Inc $3.21 USD -0.02
STAAR Surgical Co $7.14 USD -0.17
SurModics Inc $24.74 USD +0.40
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

ATRS

Industry Average

Valuation ATRS Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 15.5x
Price/Book 7.0x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 13.5x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ANTARES PHARMA INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.