Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last $2.11 USD
Change Today -0.03 / -1.40%
Volume 122.5K
ATRS On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
NASDAQ CM
As of 10:23 AM 05/26/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for antares pharma inc (ATRS)

Antares Pharma Inc. be considered to have little financial risk as the capital structure does not rely on leverage. Accounts Receivable are among the industry's worst with 31.30 days worth of sales outstanding. This implies that revenues are not being collected in an efficient manner. Last, inventory levels, relative to its Cost of Goods Sold, are typical for the industry and have shown a consistent decrease during the last 4 years. This implies that management is becoming more efficient.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2011
Dec 31
2012
Dec 31
2013
Dec 31
2014
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents19.452.139.134.0
Short-Term Investments12.021.124.06.0
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS31.473.263.140.0
Accounts Receivable2.52.21.03.5
TOTAL RECEIVABLES2.52.21.03.5
Inventory0.91.06.55.9
Prepaid Expenses0.40.51.72.3
Other Current Assets1.10.80.41.9
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS36.377.772.753.6
Gross Property Plant and Equipment2.55.69.313.7
Accumulated Depreciation-1.9-2.0-2.4-2.9
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT0.63.67.010.8
Goodwill1.11.11.11.1
Long-Term Investments3.012.06.0--
Other Intangibles1.01.11.32.9
Other Long-Term Assets0.00.00.90.3
TOTAL ASSETS42.095.588.968.8
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable2.12.96.410.1
Accrued Expenses1.31.94.33.7
Other Current Liabilities, Total1.01.01.21.9
Unearned Revenue, Current5.62.24.58.5
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES10.07.916.424.2
Unearned Revenue, Non-Current0.81.01.93.3
TOTAL LIABILITIES10.89.018.227.6
Common Stock1.01.31.31.3
Additional Paid in Capital172.1238.7243.4249.0
Retained Earnings-141.4-152.8-173.3-208.4
Comprehensive Income and Other-0.6-0.7-0.7-0.7
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY31.186.670.741.2
TOTAL EQUITY31.186.670.741.2
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY42.095.588.968.8
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
ATRS:US $2.11 USD -0.03

ATRS Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Biolase Inc $1.65 USD -0.03
Cerus Corp $4.44 USD -0.02
Pluristem Therapeutics Inc $2.80 USD -0.05
STAAR Surgical Co $8.84 USD -0.18
SurModics Inc $24.29 USD -0.61
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

ATRS

Industry Average

Valuation ATRS Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 9.5x
Price/Book 8.0x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 10.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ANTARES PHARMA INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.