Last ¥1,689 JPY
Change Today +11.00 / 0.66%
Volume 214.0K
8803 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
Stuttgart
OTC US
As of 1:00 AM 01/30/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for heiwa real estate co ltd (8803)

Although debt as a percent of total capital decreased at Heiwa Real Estate Co., Ltd. over the last fiscal year to 66.45%, it is still in-line with the Real Estate Management and Development industry's norm. Additionally, even though there are not enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations, Operating Profits are more than adequate to service the debt. Accounts Receivable are typical for the industry, with 23.23 days worth of sales outstanding. Last, Heiwa Real Estate Co., Ltd. is among the least efficient in its industry at managing inventories, with 220.66 days of its Cost of Goods Sold tied up in Inventories.
View Balance Sheet In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2011
JPY
Mar 31
2012
JPY
Mar 31
2013
JPY
Mar 31
2014
JPY
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents19,921.021,570.022,035.011,152.0
Short-Term Investments18,150.024,698.012,077.011,860.0
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS38,071.046,268.034,112.023,012.0
Accounts Receivable3,379.01,742.02,875.02,634.0
TOTAL RECEIVABLES3,379.01,742.02,875.02,634.0
Inventory24,260.019,635.019,995.018,107.0
Deferred Tax Assets, Current2,071.01,598.02,081.01,404.0
Other Current Assets778.0992.0860.0669.0
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS68,559.070,235.059,923.045,826.0
Gross Property Plant and Equipment--284,087.0----
Accumulated Depreciation---68,611.0----
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT204,027.0215,476.0214,770.0209,197.0
Goodwill401.0298.0283.0103.0
Long-Term Investments14,756.012,024.028,019.031,534.0
Loans Receivable, Long Term6.06.04.06.0
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term3,418.02,676.0282.0261.0
Deferred Charges, Long Term217.0186.0199.0318.0
Other Intangibles4,673.04,653.09,614.09,588.0
Other Long-Term Assets1.03,410.02.01.0
TOTAL ASSETS296,058.0308,964.0313,096.0296,834.0
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable1,269.02,439.01,690.01,661.0
Accrued Expenses213.0225.0207.0213.0
Short-Term Borrowings16,850.015,000.012,100.010,100.0
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease33,379.054,465.041,614.036,449.0
Current Income Taxes Payable713.0242.0491.0919.0
Other Current Liabilities, Total2,830.02,313.04,230.02,339.0
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES55,254.074,684.060,332.051,681.0
Long-Term Debt136,129.0127,618.0133,187.0123,786.0
Minority Interest530.0490.0326.0--
Pension & Other Post-Retirement Benefits610.0591.0598.0512.0
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current10,285.09,069.012,348.012,253.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities20,771.021,505.022,630.022,613.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES223,049.0233,467.0229,095.0210,845.0
Common Stock21,492.021,492.021,492.021,492.0
Additional Paid in Capital19,720.019,720.019,720.019,720.0
Retained Earnings15,992.017,120.019,305.021,288.0
Treasury Stock-378.0-379.0-383.0-395.0
Comprehensive Income and Other15,653.017,054.023,541.023,884.0
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY72,479.075,007.083,675.085,989.0
TOTAL EQUITY73,009.075,497.084,001.085,989.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY296,058.0308,964.0313,096.0296,834.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
8803:JP ¥1,689.00 JPY +11.00

8803 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 8803.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

8803

Industry Average

Valuation 8803 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 24.0x
Price/Sales 1.9x
Price/Book 0.8x
Price/Cash Flow 24.1x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact HEIWA REAL ESTATE CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.