Last ¥217,000 JPY
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 237.0
8421 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
OTC US
As of 12:57 AM 01/23/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for shinkin central bank class-a (8421)

Year over year, Shinkin Central Bank has seen revenues shrink from ¥167.3B JPY to ¥77.4B JPY, though the company was able to grow net income from ¥32.9B JPY to ¥37.6B JPY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2011
JPY
Mar 31
2012
Restated
JPY
Mar 31
2013
Restated
JPY
Mar 31
2014
JPY
4 Year
Trend
GROSS PROFIT121,106.0184,552.0246,080.0155,144.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total45,606.046,148.045,256.044,890.0
Other Unusual Items, Total1,394.0-268.0-1,813.0-3.0
Other Unusual Items1,647.0-----3.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS39,457.037,612.041,447.052,622.0
Income Tax Expense11,228.07,348.08,186.014,304.0
Minority Interest in Earnings-342.0-459.0-399.0-706.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations28,229.030,264.033,261.038,318.0
NET INCOME27,887.029,805.032,862.037,612.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS27,887.029,805.032,862.037,612.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS27,887.029,805.032,862.037,612.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
8421:JP ¥217,000.00 JPY 0.00

8421 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 8421.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

8421

Industry Average

Valuation 8421 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 22.6x
Price/Sales 6.9x
Price/Book 0.7x
Price/Cash Flow 3.4x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact SHINKIN CENTRAL BANK CLASS-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.