Last ¥622.70 JPY
Change Today +0.50 / 0.08%
Volume 39.8M
8306 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
Mexico
OTC US
Singapore
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
As of 1:00 AM 01/26/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for mitsubishi ufj financial gro (8306)

Year over year, Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. has seen revenues fall from $17.3B USD to $14.4B USD. This along with an increase in SGA costs has led to a reduction in the bottom line from $9.0B USD to $8.6B USD.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Mar 31
2011
Restated
JPY
Mar 31
2012
Reclassified
JPY
Mar 31
2013
Reclassified
JPY
Mar 31
2014
Restated
JPY
4 Year
Trend
GROSS PROFIT27,509.525,550.931,914.731,886.5
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total11,610.711,368.612,022.713,176.0
Merger & Restructuring Charges-------19.2
Impairment of Goodwill-------65.8
Other Unusual Items, Total-321.9435.3-78.5851.9
Other Unusual Items--833.3--973.5
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS6,944.37,182.011,964.112,002.7
Income Tax Expense3,664.13,626.72,501.42,855.4
Minority Interest in Earnings544.7-38.2-428.6-567.3
Earnings from Continuing Operations3,280.23,555.39,462.79,147.3
NET INCOME3,824.93,517.29,034.18,580.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS3,647.93,365.68,882.58,400.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS3,647.93,365.68,882.58,400.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
8306:JP ¥622.70 JPY +0.50

8306 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Banco Santander SA €6.22 EUR +0.005
Barclays PLC 240.00 GBp -3.15
BNP Paribas SA €49.24 EUR +0.24
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc ¥4,049 JPY -36.00
UBS CH Property Fund - Leman Residential Foncipars SFr.90.60 CHF -0.85
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

8306

Industry Average

Valuation 8306 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 6.8x
Price/Sales 1.8x
Price/Book 0.6x
Price/Cash Flow 6.8x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GRO, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.