Last CNY5.03 CNY
Change Today -0.08 / -1.57%
Volume 9.1M
As of 2:05 AM 01/30/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for xinjiang ba yi iron & stee-a (600581)

Year over year, Xinjiang Ba Yi Iron & Steel Co., Ltd. has seen revenues fall from CNY22.9B CNY to CNY20.6B CNY. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a gain of CNY33.4M CNY to a loss of CNY2.0B CNY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2011
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2013
CNY
Dec 31
2014
Press
Release

CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues27,706.726,317.222,884.020,636.3
Other Revenues244.5295.2311.9--
TOTAL REVENUES27,951.226,612.423,195.920,636.3
Cost of Goods Sold25,635.924,760.721,374.422,732.1
GROSS PROFIT2,315.31,851.71,821.5-2,095.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total1,345.81,384.21,213.5--
Other Operating Expenses95.693.2114.7--
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL1,441.31,477.41,328.2--
OPERATING INCOME874.0374.2493.3-2,095.8
Interest Expense-319.9-407.0-388.0--
Interest and Investment Income8.32.42.3--
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-311.5-404.6-385.7--
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-2.4-11.5-25.027.9
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS560.1-41.882.6-2,067.9
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments7.7------
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-12.14.4-4.4--
Other Unusual Items, Total-46.949.14.7--
Legal Settlements---3.5----
Other Unusual Items5.452.64.7--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS508.811.783.0-2,067.9
Income Tax Expense27.337.649.6-36.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations481.6-25.933.4-2,031.8
NET INCOME481.6-25.933.4-2,031.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS481.6-25.933.4-2,031.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS481.6-25.933.4-2,031.8
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
600581:CH CNY5.03 CNY -0.08

600581 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corp ¥277.50 JPY -11.60
Vallourec SA €19.37 EUR +0.38
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

600581

Industry Average

Valuation 600581 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact XINJIANG BA YI IRON & STEE-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.