Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last ¥906.00 JPY
Change Today -22.00 / -2.37%
Volume 217.9K
As of 2:00 AM 07/3/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for arisawa mfg co ltd (5208)

View Cash Flow In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2012
JPY
Mar 31
2013
Restated
JPY
Mar 31
2014
JPY
Mar 31
2015
Press
Release

JPY
4 Year
Trend
NET INCOME586.2915.54,106.74,859.3
Depreciation & Amortization1,583.41,495.81,476.41,574.9
Amortization of Goodwill and Intangible Assets30.320.813.814.6
DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION, TOTAL1,613.61,516.61,490.21,589.4
(Gain) Loss from Sale of Asset-50.3-12.4-1,490.636.3
(Gain) Loss on Sale of Investment-1,471.811.335.5-2,860.8
Asset Writedown & Restructuring Costs----158.856.5
Other Operating Activities353.9-105.3-183.21,812.4
(Income) Loss on Equity Investments-497.1-941.6-1,163.2-745.4
Change in Accounts Receivable1,386.9-851.0-360.2-2,503.8
Change in Inventories449.2595.181.8-1,480.3
Change in Accounts Payable-1,548.8452.9-0.21,360.8
Change in Other Working Capital-49.4-40.990.4124.7
CASH FROM OPERATIONS829.71,568.72,793.62,294.0
Capital Expenditure-1,118.8-1,021.5-1,593.0-1,191.2
Sale of Property, Plant, and Equipment536.449.84.93.0
Divestitures--122.2----
Sale (Purchase) of Intangible Assets110.5-32.5-31.0-20.5
Investments in Marketable & Equity Securities2,386.3-658.22,405.2-4,110.7
CASH FROM INVESTING1,917.1-1,539.4770.4-5,579.1
Short-Term Debt Issued312.495.0747.51,544.4
Long-Term Debt Issued1,925.5732.51,119.1570.9
TOTAL DEBT ISSUED2,237.9827.51,866.52,115.3
Long Term Debt Repaid-2,861.0-1,404.5-1,621.2-1,345.4
TOTAL DEBT REPAID-2,861.0-1,404.5-1,621.2-1,345.4
Issuance of Common Stock----55.4165.1
Repurchase of Common Stock-0.1-0.1-0.3-0.9
Common Dividends Paid-209.2-174.1-279.1-560.7
TOTAL DIVIDEND PAID-209.2-174.1-279.1-560.7
Special Dividend Paid-------315.4
Other Financing Activities-3.4-0.1-25.4-246.3
CASH FROM FINANCING-836.0-751.3-4.1-188.3
Foreign Exchange Rate Adjustments15.1200.4316.5101.7
Miscellaneous Cash Flow Adjustments0.00.0----
NET CHANGE IN CASH1,925.9-521.53,876.4-3,371.8
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
5208:JP ¥906.00 JPY -22.00

5208 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 5208.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

5208

Industry Average

Valuation 5208 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 6.5x
Price/Sales 0.8x
Price/Book 0.7x
Price/Cash Flow 6.5x
TEV/Sales 0.4x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ARISAWA MFG CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.