Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last CNY36.06 CNY
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
As of 3:05 AM 03/10/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for chengdu corpro technology -a (300101)

Year over year, Chengdu CORPRO Technology Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY260.8M CNY to CNY407.2M CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 49.65% to 35.07%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from a loss of CNY15.3M CNY to a gain of CNY51.5M CNY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2011
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2013
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2014
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues197.5202.0260.8407.2
Other Revenues--0.30.00.0
TOTAL REVENUES197.5202.3260.8407.2
Cost of Goods Sold94.488.4145.9195.3
GROSS PROFIT103.1113.9114.9211.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total54.288.1129.5142.8
Other Operating Expenses1.72.02.63.1
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL55.990.2132.0145.9
OPERATING INCOME47.223.8-17.166.0
Interest Expense---1.0-1.9-0.8
Interest and Investment Income9.28.45.52.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE9.27.43.71.8
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)------0.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.00.00.00.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS56.331.1-13.567.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.10.00.06.1
Other Unusual Items, Total3.51.22.22.9
Other Unusual Items3.51.22.22.9
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS59.832.3-11.376.7
Income Tax Expense8.94.60.910.5
Minority Interest in Earnings-3.2-3.4-3.1-14.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations50.927.7-12.266.2
NET INCOME47.824.3-15.351.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS47.824.3-15.351.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS47.824.3-15.351.5
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
300101:CH CNY36.06 CNY 0.00

300101 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 300101.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

300101

Industry Average

Valuation 300101 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 100.0x
Price/Sales 21.3x
Price/Book 12.9x
Price/Cash Flow 124.4x
TEV/Sales 20.6x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact CHENGDU CORPRO TECHNOLOGY -A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.