Bloomberg the Company & Products

Bloomberg Anywhere Login

Bloomberg

Connecting decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas, Bloomberg quickly and accurately delivers business and financial information, news and insight around the world.

Company

Financial Products

Enterprise Products

Media

Customer Support

  • Americas

    +1 212 318 2000

  • Europe, Middle East, & Africa

    +44 20 7330 7500

  • Asia Pacific

    +65 6212 1000

Communications

Industry Products

Media Services

Follow Us


Last CNY30.60 CNY
Change Today +0.32 / 1.06%
Volume 28.9M
002232 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen
As of 3:00 AM 06/2/15 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for qiming information tech -a (002232)

Year over year, Qiming Information Technology Co., Ltd. has seen little change in their bottom line (from CNY7.6M CNY to CNY7.7M CNY) despite revenues that grew from CNY1.3B CNY to CNY1.4B CNY. A key factor has been an increase in the percentage of sales devoted to the cost of goods sold from 83.89% to 85.77%.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2011
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2013
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2014
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,385.11,386.01,338.31,386.7
Other Revenues--1.22.20.9
TOTAL REVENUES1,385.11,387.21,340.41,387.6
Cost of Goods Sold1,190.81,179.41,122.71,189.5
GROSS PROFIT194.3207.8217.7198.2
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total132.3151.6216.6203.2
Other Operating Expenses17.623.414.610.5
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL149.9174.9231.2213.7
OPERATING INCOME44.432.9-13.5-15.5
Interest Expense-10.4-7.3-3.2-0.6
Interest and Investment Income2.93.94.13.5
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-7.5-3.40.92.9
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments0.40.5----
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-1.3-0.3-3.3-1.6
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.2-0.4-0.1-0.2
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS35.929.3-15.9-14.4
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.3-0.20.4-0.6
Other Unusual Items, Total28.714.616.618.5
Other Unusual Items28.714.616.618.5
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS64.343.71.13.5
Income Tax Expense2.16.2-2.4-4.3
Minority Interest in Earnings1.84.94.1-0.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations62.237.53.57.8
NET INCOME64.142.47.67.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS64.142.47.67.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS64.142.47.67.7
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
002232:CH CNY30.60 CNY +0.32

002232 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002232.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002232

Industry Average

Valuation 002232 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 100.0x
Price/Sales 8.7x
Price/Book 12.3x
Price/Cash Flow 1,559.8x
TEV/Sales 8.3x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact QIMING INFORMATION TECH -A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.